After the monster hit with Oritse Femi, titled “Party Tonight” remix, female rapper/singer/songwriter IB drops the visuals to her song OMOJOMOLO ft. Mc Harsh. The hit song turns into street vibe, the video is the new dope ghetto video at the moment, the video was shot at one of the ghettos in Lagos. Directed by Joel Matt. The song is produced by J Smith, mix and mastered by Teepiano Green Mix.

About IB: 
Real Name: IB Igiebor
Date of Birth: 1990
City of birth: Benin
School she attended: AAU Ekpoma
Follow IB on Instagram: @ibigiebor

Like us on Facebook:

Follow us on Twitter:


About The Author

Founder/Owner/C.E.O

Founder/Owner/C.E.O of MrsHustle.com, Online PR/Promoter, Talent Manager, Actress, Lawyer, Rapper, Fashion Stylist/Image Consultant/Personal Stylist, Poetess. Let me show you the true meaning of class and style. Follow me on Instagram & Twitter @nansymrshustle.

Leave a Reply